SeaCity Visa Services Fast, Easy, Reliable


Simplified Checking list:

1. Passport

2. One passport photo

3. Proof of Travel

Applicant must submit a computer-generated itinerary from a travel agency or online booking tool (such as an e-confirmation or online booking) showing departure from the US and arrival/departure for the destination.

Click here for Application Form

Click here to view photo requirements

Click her to see Application form guide.


Additional requirements:

4. Previous visa copy if not in the same passport.

5. Proof of US Status if you have non-US passport

Applicant must submit the legible color copy of front and back of Green Card or other proof of legal status in the US (such as an I-20, I-94, H1B approval notice, etc.)

6.Applicants Under 18yrs need:

Copy of Birth certificate

Copy of Both parent's passport

Copy of parent's US status if hold non-US passport

7. Former Chinese Citizen

If applicant is former Chinese or Taiwanese citizen and first time apply Chinese visa, applicant must submit previous original Chinese passport.


Time: Application processing time + shipping time

Regular 5-7 days,

Rush 24 hours

6 hour same day service


Service Fee

Non-Rush Visas $50.00

Rush Visa $140

Urgent Visas $220.00



2013 版申请表(打印后签字)

6. 以前办过中国签证的,如果不在同一本护照上面请提供旧签证复印件
旅游签证需要提供机票行程(不是指正式机票,网上搜一个行程即可);探亲签证需要提供邀请函  (可以拿到 90+天以上停留)

8. 入籍后第一次签证需要交中国护照原件和入籍纸复印件